Call 07942550862 92% Response Rate

Send Email

Cosmetic Ingredients

Leading Manufacturer of walnut shell powder for cosmetics, triethanolamine ( tea)-99%, propylene glycol for cosmetic application, phenoxy ethanol for cosmetic application, activated charcoal powder cosmetic grade and stearic acid for cosmetic application from Ahmedabad.
Walnut Shell Powder For Cosmetics
  • Walnut Shell Powder For Cosmetics
  • Walnut Shell Powder For Cosmetics
  • Walnut Shell Powder For Cosmetics
  • Walnut Shell Powder For Cosmetics
  • Walnut Shell Powder For Cosmetics
  • Walnut Shell Powder For Cosmetics
  • Walnut Shell Powder For Cosmetics

Walnut Shell Powder For Cosmetics

Product Price: Rs 90 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormPOWDER
ColorBROWN
Packaging Size1KG/5KG/25KG
Purity100 % PURE
Storage InstructionROOM TEMPRATURE
Country of OriginMade in India
Walnut shell powder is made by grinding the shells of walnuts into a fine granular solution. It is a natural eco-friendly exfoliant used in many organic skincare products, in-place of microbeads. ... Only this time, the shells are finely ground and are used as a light and gentle exfoliator.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
TRIETHANOLAMINE ( TEA)-99%
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE ( TEA)-99%
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE ( TEA)-99%
  • TRIETHANOLAMINE ( TEA)-99%

TRIETHANOLAMINE ( TEA)-99%

Product Price: Rs 348 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
BrandINDIAN MANUFACTURERS
Purity99%
GradeTECHNICAL / COSMETIC
Usage/Applicationfunction as surfactants and hair- or skin-conditioning agents & pH adjuster
Packaging TypeHDPE DRUM
Packaging Size50 KG HDPE DRUM
Physical Formclear, colorless, thick liquids
Chemical FormulaC6H15NO3
CAS Number102-71-6
Molecular Weight149.188 g/mol
Melting Point21.60 DegreeC; 70.88 DegreeF; 294.75 K
SolubilitySolubility in water: miscible
Country of OriginMade in India
Triethanolamine is used in many cosmetic products to help balance pH levels, as well as to act as a cleansing base.Triethanolamine may be used in some makeup products such as eyeliner, mascara, eye shadow, blush, make-up bases and foundations, as well as in fragrances, hair care products, hair dyes, wave sets, shaving products, sunscreens, and skin care and skin cleansing products. Ethanolamine may be used in some permanent waves and hair dyes and colors.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
PROPYLENE GLYCOL  FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL  FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION
  • PROPYLENE GLYCOL  FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION

PROPYLENE GLYCOL FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION

Product Price: Rs 468 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details500 ml Bottle
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No57-55-6
Country of OriginMade in India
Propylene glycol is a humectant, which means that it is an ingredient that is added to cosmetics to increase moisture retention in skin and hair. Propylene glycol is well tolerated by the skin and shouldn't cause redness or irritation.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Phenoxy Ethanol For Cosmetic Application
  • Phenoxy Ethanol For Cosmetic Application
  • Phenoxy Ethanol For Cosmetic Application

Phenoxy Ethanol For Cosmetic Application

Product Price: Rs 550 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details5 litre Can
Usage/ApplicationPreservative
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
CAS No122-99-6
Physical StateLiquid
phenoxyethanol. It's often used as a preservative or stabilizer for other ingredients that might otherwise deteriorate, spoil, or become less effective too quickly.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Activated Charcoal Powder Cosmetic Grade
  • Activated Charcoal Powder Cosmetic Grade
  • Activated Charcoal Powder Cosmetic Grade

Activated Charcoal Powder Cosmetic Grade

Product Price: Rs 469 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
FormPowder(PAC)
Packaging Detail25 Kg HDPE Bag
ShapePOWDER
ColorBlack fine powder
MaterialCoconut Shell
Country of OriginMade in India

Activated charcoal is charcoal that has been treated with oxygen at very high temperatures to make it more porous. This treatment changes its internal structure, reducing the size of its pores and increasing its surface area . The resulting fine black powder is either sold as is or encapsulated as supplements.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
STEARIC ACID  FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION

STEARIC ACID FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION

Product Price: Rs 384 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
CAS No57-11-4
Purity %99%
Packaging Details1KG
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Physical StatePowder
ColorWHITE
Country of OriginMade in India
Stearic Acid may be used to form the base of other ingredients that are intended to be incorporated into formulations as lubricants, emollients, and emulsifiers. In emulsions, Stearic Acid is an effective stabilizer, thickener, and softener that contributes a cooling sensation on the skin.

Stearic acid
 is an emollient, meaning it works by softening and smoothing the skin. (Other examples of common emollients include jojoba oil, ceramides, and squalane.) In short, this is why it's used to add moisturizing properties to products,
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Cetyl Alcohol  For Cosmetic Application

Cetyl Alcohol For Cosmetic Application

Product Price: Rs 456 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity %99%
Packaging Details1 kg bag
Usage/ApplicationThickener and stabilizer in cosmetics
Grade StandardIndustrial Grade
Physical StateSolid
ColorWHITE
Shelf life36 MONTH
Country of OriginMade in India
Cetearyl alcohol is used to help soften the skin and hair and to thicken and stabilize cosmetic products, such as lotions and hair products. As an emollient, cetearyl alcohol is considered an effective ingredient for soothing and healing dry skin.

Cetearyl alcohol is an emulsifier that thickens cosmetic products and makes them stable by holding water and oil together. It can also be used as a surfactant that foams and washes the hair and skin, and is known for its emollient properties.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Polysorbate 20 Tween 20  FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION

Polysorbate 20 Tween 20 FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION

Product Price: Rs 336 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size1KG/5KG/25 KG PACK
Treatment( FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION)
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Shelf Life3YR
Country of OriginMade in India
Polysorbate 20 is often used in cosmetic products as an emulsifier. Soluble in water & alcohols, it is insoluble in oils. It's a fragrance solubilizer and stabilizer; it lubricates and has a soothing effect on the skin.
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
EMULSIFYING WAX  FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION

EMULSIFYING WAX FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION

Product Price: Rs 390 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Type( FOR COSMETIC APPLICATION)
Grade StandardCOSMETIC GRADE
Usage/ApplicationIndustrial
Packaging Size1 KG /2 KG/5 KG/25KG
Physical Statesolid
Packaging Type1 KG /2 KG/5 KG/25KG
ColorMILKY WHITW
Country of OriginMade in India
Emulsifying Wax  is a common, inexpensive ingredient used in lotions and creams to give them a smooth consistency and help keep them from separating
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Titanium Dioxide
  • Titanium Dioxide
  • Titanium Dioxide

Titanium Dioxide

Product Price: Rs 540 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
CAS No19855-56-2
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Polymorph formAnatase
FormPowder
Packaging Size10 kg
COSMETIC APPLICATION 
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
Mango Butter
  • Mango Butter
  • Mango Butter

Mango Butter

Product Price: Rs 830 / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 2 Kg

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Packaging Size5 kg
GradeCOSMETIC
Packaging TypeDrum
Physical State/FormLiquid

Mangoes have proved to be effective in soothing irritated skin and reducing symptoms of eczema and psoriasis. With the beauty industry continually innovating itself, mangoes are now being used in butters, creams, and lip balms.

The mango seed is the primary source of nutrients required for your skin. When the seed's contents are extracted to form a creamy butter, it can be used on your skin and hair to add moisture and shine to them.

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
PROPYLENE GLYCAL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCAL
  • PROPYLENE GLYCAL

PROPYLENE GLYCAL

Product Price: Rs 468 / KgGet Best Price

Product Details:
Purity %100%
Packaging Details5 litres Can
Physical StateLiquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
VITAMIN-C POWDER/ASCORBIC ACID
  • VITAMIN-C POWDER/ASCORBIC ACID
  • VITAMIN-C POWDER/ASCORBIC ACID

VITAMIN-C POWDER/ASCORBIC ACID

Product Price: Rs 960 / KgGet Best Price

Product Brochure

Product Details:
Purity99%
Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback
PHENOXY ETHANOL
  • PHENOXY ETHANOL
  • PHENOXY ETHANOL
  • PHENOXY ETHANOL

PHENOXY ETHANOL

Product Price: Rs 660 / KgGet Best Price

Get Best QuoteRequest A Callback

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES

Contact Us
 
Thank youYour Enquiry has been sent successfully.
© Manvicare Trade & Co.. All Rights Reserved (Terms of Use)Developed and managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd.